Fashion, Food, and Entertainment Center

Opening Hours Mal : 10.00 - 22.00 WIB

Grammy Awards 2018

Perhelatan Grammy Awards ke-60 telah diselenggarakan Senin kemarin. Ini dia daftar pemenang Grammy Awards tahun ini.

  1. Album of the year
    • `Awaken, My Love!` - Childish Gambino`
    • 4:44` - Jay-Z
    • `Damn.` - Kendrick Lamar
    • `Melodrama` - Lorde
    • `24K Magic` - Bruno Mars (WINNER)
  2. Record of the year
    • `Redbone` - Childish Gambino
    • `Despacito` - Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber
    • `The Story of O.J.` - Jay-Z
    • `Humble.` - Kendrick Lamar
    • `24K Magic` - Bruno Mars (WINNER)
  3. Song of the year
    • `Despacito` - Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber
    • `4:44` - Jay-Z
    • `Issues` - Julia Michaels
    • `1-800-273-8255` - Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid
    • `That`s What I Like` - Bruno Mars (WINNER)
  4. New artist
    • Alessia Cara (WINNER)
    • Khalid
    • Lil Uzi Vert
    • Julia Michaels
    • SZA
  5. Pop solo performance
    • `Love So Soft` - Kelly Clarkson
    • `Praying` - Kesha
    • `Million Reasons` - Lady Gaga
    • `What About Us` - P!nk
    • `Shape of You` - Ed Sheeran (WINNER)
  6. Pop duo/group performance
    • `Something Just Like This` - The Chainsmokers & Coldplay
    • `Despacito` - Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber
    • `Thunder` - Imagine Dragons
    • `Feel It Still` - Portugal. The Man (WINNER)
    • `Stay` - Zedd & Alessia Cara
  7. Traditional pop vocal album
    • `Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version)
    • ` - Michael Bublé`Triplicate` - Bob Dylan
    • `In Full Swing` - Seth MacFarlane
    • `Wonderland` - Sarah McLachlan
    • `Tony Bennett Celebrates 90` - (Various Artists) (WINNER)
  8. Pop vocal album
    • `Kaleidoscope EP` - Coldplay
    • `Lust for Life` - Lana Del Rey
    • `Evolve` - Imagine Dragons
    • `Rainbow` - Kesha
    • `Joanne` - Lady Gaga
    • `÷ (Divide)` - Ed Sheeran (WINNER)
  9. Dance recording
    • `Bambro Koyo Ganda` - Bonobo featuring Innov Gnawa
    • `Cola` - Camelphat & Elderbrook
    • `Andromeda` - Gorillaz featuring Dram
    • `Tonite` - LCD Soundsystem (WINNER)
    • `Line of Sight` - Odesza featuring Wynne & Mansionair
  10. Dance/electronic album
    • `Migration` - Bonobo
    • `3-D the Catalogue` - Kraftwerk (WINNER)
    • `Mura Masa` - Mura Masa
    • `A Moment Apart` - Odesza
    • `What Now` - Sylvan Esso
  11. Contemporary instrumental album
    • `What If` - the Jerry Douglas Band
    • `Spirit` - Alex Han
    • `Mount Royal` - Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
    • `Prototype` - Jeff Lorber Fusion (WINNER)
    • `Bad Hombre` - Antonio Sanchez
  12. Rock performance
    • `You Want It Darker` - Leonard Cohen (WINNER)
    • `The Promise` - Chris Cornell
    • `Run` - Foo Fighters
    • `No Good` - Kaleo
    • `Go to War` - Nothing
  13. Metal performance
    • `Invisible Enemy` - August Burns Red
    • `Black Hoodie` - Body Count
    • `Forever` - Code Orange
    • `Sultan`s Curse` - Mastodon (WINNER)
    • `Clockworks` - Meshuggah
  14. Rock song
    • `Atlas, Rise!` - James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)
    • `Blood in the Cut` - JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)
    • `Go to War` - Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing )
    • `Run` - Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) (WINNER)
    • `The Stage` - Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)
  15. Rock album
    • `Emperor of Sand` - Mastodon
    • `Hardwired...to Self-Destruc` - Metallica
    • `The Stories We Tell Ourselves` - Nothing
    • `Villains` - Queens of the Stone Age
    • `A Deeper Understanding` - the War on Drugs (WINNER)
  16. R&B performance
    • `Get You` - Daniel Caesar featuring Kali Uchis
    • `Distraction` - Kehlani
    • `High` - Ledisi
    • `That`s What I Like` - Bruno Mars (WINNER)
    • `The Weekend` - SZA
  17. Traditional R&B performance
    • `Laugh and Move On` - the Baylor Project
    • `Redbone` - Childish Gambino (WINNE)
    • `What I`m Feelin` - Anthony Hamilton teaturing the Hamiltones
    • `All the Way` - Ledisi
    • `Still` - Mali Music
  18. R&B song
    • `First Began` - PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)
    • `Location` - Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)
    • `Redbone` - Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
    • `Supermodel` - Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)
    • `That`s What I Like` - Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) (WINNER)
  19. Urban contemporary album
    • `Free 6lack` - 6lack
    • `Awaken, My Love!` - Childish Gambino
    • `American Teen` - Khalid
    • `Ctrl` - SZA
    • `Starboy` - the Weeknd (WINNER)
  20. R&B album
    • `Freudian` - Daniel Caesar
    • `Let Love Rule` - Ledisi
    • `24K Magic` - Bruno Mars (WINNER)
    • `Gumbo` - PJ Morton
    • `Feel the Real` - Musiq Soulchild
  21. Rap performance
    • `Bounce Back` - Big Sean
    • `Bodak Yellow` - Cardi B
    • `4:44` - Jay-Z
    • `Humble.` - Kendrick Lamar (WINNER)
    • `Bad and Boujee` - Migos featuring Lil Uzi Vert: With `Bad and Boujee,` Migos is finally having its moment
  22. Rap/sung performance
    • `Prblms` - 6lack
    • `Crew` - Goldlink featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy
    • `Family Feud` - Jay-Z featuring Beyoncé
    • `Loyalty.` - Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna (WINNER)
    • `Love Galore` - SZA featuring Travis Scott
  23. Rap song
    • `Bodak Yellow` - Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)
    • `Chase Me` - Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse featuring Run the Jewels & Big Boi)
    • `Humble.` - K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) (WINNER)
    • `Sassy` - E. Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)
    • `The Story of O.J.` - Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)
  24. Rap album
    • `4:44` - Jay-Z
    • `Damn.` - Kendrick Lamar (WINNER)
    • `Culture` - Migos
    • `Laila`s Wisdom` - Rapsody
    • `Flower Boy` - Tyler, the Creator
  25. Country solo performance
    • `Body Like a Back Road` - Sam Hunt
    • `Losing You` - Alison Krauss
    • `Tin Man` - Miranda Lambert
    • `I Could Use a Love Song` - Maren Morris
    • `Either Way` - Chris Stapleton (WINNER)
  26. Country duo/group performance
    • `It Ain`t My Fault` - Brothers Osborne
    • `My Old Man` - Zac Brown Band
    • `You Look Good` - Lady Antebellum
    • `Better Man` - Little Big Town (WINNER)
    • `Drinkin` Problem` - Midland
  27. Country song
    • `Better Man` - Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)
    • `Body Like a Back Road` - Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)
    • `Broken Halos` - Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) (WINNER)
    • `Drinkin` Problem` - Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)
    • `Tin Man` - Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
  28. Country album
    • `Cosmic Hallelujah` - Kenny Chesney
    • `Heart Break` - Lady Antebellum
    • `The Breaker` - Little Big Town
    • `Life Changes` - Thomas Rhett
    • `From a Room: Volume 1` - Chris Stapleton (WINNER)
  29. New Age album
    • `Reflection` - Brian Eno
    • `SongVersation: Medicine` - India.Arie
    • `Dancing on Water` - Peter Kater (WINNER)
    • `Sacred Journey of Ku-Kai, Volume 5` - Kitaro
    • `Spiral Revelation` - Steve Roach
  30. Improvised jazz solo
    • `Can`t Remember Why` - Sara Caswell, soloist
    • `Dance of Shiva` - Billy Childs, soloist
    • `Whisper Not` - Fred Hersch, soloist
    • `Miles Beyond` - John McLaughlin, soloist (WINNER)
    • `Ilimba` - Chris Potter, soloist
  31. Jazz vocal album
    • `The Journey` - The Baylor Project
    • `A Social Call` - Jazzmeia Horn
    • `Bad Ass and Blind` - Raul Midón
    • `Porter Plays Porter` - Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King
    • `Dreams and Daggers` - Cécile McLorin Salvant (WINNER)
  32. Jazz instrumental album
    • `Uptown, Downtown` - Bill Charlap Trio
    • `Rebirth` - Billy Childs (WINNER)
    • `Project Freedom` - Joey DeFrancesco & the People
    • `Open Book` - Fred Hersch
    • `The Dreamer Is the Dream` - Chris Potter
  33. Large jazz ensemble album
    • `MONK`estra Vol. 2` - John Beasley
    • `Jigsaw` - Alan Ferber Big Band
    • `Bringin` It` - Christian McBride Big Band (WINNER)
    • `Homecoming` - Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne
    • `Whispers on the Wind` - Chuck Owen and the Jazz Surge
  34. Latin jazz album
    • `Hybrido - From Rio to Wayne Shorter` - Antonio Adolfo
    • `Oddara` - Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
    • `Outra Coisa - The Music of Moacir Santos` - Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves
    • `Típico` - Miguel Zenón
    • `Jazz Tango` - Pablo Ziegler Trio (WINNER)
  35. Gospel performance/song
    • `Too Hard Not To` - Tina Campbell
    • `You Deserve It` - JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn
    • `Better Days` - Le`Andria`My Life` - the Walls Group
    • `Never Have to Be Alone` - CeCe Winans (WINNER)
  36. Contemporary Christian music performance/song
    • `Oh My Soul` - Casting Crowns
    • `Clean` - Natalie Grant
    • `What a Beautiful Name` - Hillsong Worship (WINNER)
    • `Even If` - MercyMe
    • `Hills and Valleys` - Tauren Wells
  37. Gospel album
    • `Crossover: Live From Music City` - Travis Greene
    • `Bigger Than Me` - Le
    • `Andria`Close` - Marvin Sapp
    • `Sunday Song` - Anita Wilson
    • `Let Them Fall in Love` - CeCe Winans (WINNER)
  38. Contemporary Christian music album
    • `Rise` - Danny Gokey
    • `Echoes (Deluxe Edition) - Matt Maher
    • `Lifer` - MercyMe
    • `Hills and Valleys` - Tauren Wells
    • `Chain Breaker` - Zach Williams (WINNER)
  39. Roots gospel album
    • `The Best of the Collingsworth Family - Volume 1` - the Collingsworth Family
    • `Give Me Jesus` - Larry Cordle
    • `Resurrection` - Joseph Habedank
    • `Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope` - Reba McEntire (WINNER)
    • `Hope for All Nations` - Karen Peck & New River
  40. Latin pop album
    • `Lo Único Constante` - Alex Cuba
    • `Mis Planes Son Amarte` - Juanes
    • `Amar y Vivir en Vivo Desde la Ciudad de México, 2017` - La Santa Cecilia
    • `Musas (Un Homenaje al Folclore Latinoamericano en Manos de los Macorinos)` - Natalia Lafourcade
    • `El Dorado` - Shakira (WINNER)
  41. Latin rock, urban or alternative album
    • `Ayo` - Bomba Estéreo`Pa
    • ` Fuera` - C4 Trío & Desorden Público
    • `Salvavidas de Hielo` - Jorge Drexler
    • `El Paradise` - Los Amigos Invisibles
    • `Residente` - Residente (WINNER)
  42. Regional Mexican music album (including Tejano)
    • `Ni Diablo Ni Santo` - Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda
    • `Ayer y Hoy` - Banda el Recodo de Cruz Lizárraga
    • `Momentos` - Alex Campos
    • `Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas` - Aida Cuevas (WINNER)
    • `Zapateando en el Norte` - Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists)
  43. Tropical Latin album
    • `Albita` - Albita
    • `Art of the Arrangement` - Doug Beavers
    • `Salsa Big Band` - Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta (WINNER)
    • `Gente Valiente` - Silvestre Dangond
    • `Indestructible` - Diego el Cigala
  44. American roots performance
    • `Killer Diller Blues` - Alabama Shakes (WINNER)
    • `Let My Mother Live` - Blind Boys of Alabama
    • `Arkansas Farmboy` - Glen Campbell
    • `Steer Your Way` - Leonard Cohen
    • `I Never Cared for You` - Alison Krauss
  45. American roots song
    • `Cumberland Gap` - David Rawlings
    • `I Wish You Well` - the Mavericks
    • `If We Were Vampires` - Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (WINNER)
    • `It Ain`t Over Yet` - Rodney Crowell featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White
    • `My Only True Friend` - Gregg Allman
  46. Americana album
    • `Southern Blood` - Gregg Allman
    • `Shine on Rainy Day` - Brent Cobb
    • `Beast Epic` - Iron & Wine
    • `The Nashville Sound` - Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (WINNER)
    • `Brand New Day` - the Mavericks
  47. Bluegrass album
    • `Fiddler`s Dream` - Michael Cleveland
    • `Laws of Gravity` - the Infamous Stringdusters (WINNER)
    • `Original` - Bobby Osborne
    • `Universal Favorite` - Noam Pikelny
    • `All the Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live]` - Rhonda Vincent and the Rage
  48. Traditional blues album
    • `Migration Blues` - Eric Bibb
    • `Elvin Bishop`s Big Fun Trio` - Elvin Bishop`s Big Fun Trio
    • `Roll and Tumble` - R.L. Boyce
    • `Sonny & Brownie`s Last Train` - Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi
    • `Blue & Lonesome` - the Rolling Stones (WINNER)
  49. Contemporary blues album
    • `Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm` - Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm
    • `Recorded Live in Lafayette` - Sonny Landreth
    • `TajMo` - Taj Mahal & Keb` Mo` (WINNER)
    • `Got Soul` - Robert Randolph & the Family Band
    • `Live From the Fox Oakland` - Tedeschi Trucks Band
  50. Folk album
    • `Mental Illness` - Aimee Mann (WINNER)
    • `Semper Femina` - Laura Marling
    • `The Queen of Hearts` - Offa Rex
    • `You Don`t Own Me Anymore` - the Secret Sisters
    • `The Laughing Apple` - Yusuf / Cat Stevens
  51. Regional roots music album
    • `Top of the Mountain` - Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
    • `Ho`okena 3.0` - Ho`okena
    • `Kalenda` - Lost Bayou Ramblers (WINNER)
    • `Miyo Kekisepa, Make a Stand [Live]` - Northern Cree
    • `Pua Kiele` - Josh Tatofi
  52. Reggae album
    • `Chronology` - Chronixx
    • `Lost in Paradise` - Common Kings
    • `Wash House Ting` - J Boog
    • `Stony Hill` - Damian `Jr. Gong` Marley (WINNER)
    • `Avrakedabra` - Morgan Heritage
  53. World music album
    • `Memoria de los Sentidos` - Vicente Amigo
    • `Para Mi` - Buika
    • `Rosa Dos Ventos` - Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro
    • `Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration` - Ladysmith Black Mambazo (WINNER)
    • `Elwan` - Tinariwen
  54. Children`s album
    • `Brighter Side` - Gustafer Yellowgold
    • `Feel What U Feel` - Lisa Loeb (WINNER)
    • `Lemonade` - Justin Roberts
    • `Rise Shine #Woke` - Alphabet Rockers
    • `Songs of Peace & Love for Kids & Parents Around the World` - Ladysmith Black Mambazo
  55. Spoken word album (includes poetry, audiobooks & storytelling)
    • `Astrophysics for People in a Hurry` - Neil deGrasse Tyson
    • `Born to Run` - Bruce Springsteen
    • `Confessions of a Serial Songwriter` - Shelly Peiken
    • `Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) - Bernie Sanders and Mark Ruffalo
    • `The Princess Diarist` - Carrie Fisher (WINNER)
  56. Comedy album
    • `The Age of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas` - Dave Chappelle (WINNER)
    • `Cinco` - Jim Gaffigan
    • `Jerry Before Seinfeld` - Jerry Seinfeld
    • `A Speck of Dust` - Sarah Silverman
    • `What Now?` - Kevin Hart
  57. Musical theater album
    • `Come From Away` - Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)
    • `Dear Evan Hansen` - Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (WINNER)
    • `Hello, Dolly!` - Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)
  58. Compilation soundtrack for visual media
    • `Baby Driver` (Various Artists)
    • `Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2` (Various Artists)
    • `Hidden Figures: The Album` (Various Artists)
    • `La La Land` (Various Artists) (WINNER)
    • `Moana: The Songs` (Various Artists)
  59. Score soundtrack for visual media
    • `Arrival` - Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer
    • `Dunkirk` - Hans Zimmer, composer
    • `Game of Thrones: Season 7` - Ramin Djawadi, composer
    • `Hidden Figures` - Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers
    • `La La Land` - Justin Hurwitz, composer (WINNER)
  60. Song written for visual media
    • `City of Stars` - Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)
    • `How Far I`ll Go` - Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli`i Cravalho) (WINNER)
    • `I Don`t Wanna Live Forever (Fifty Shades Darker)` - Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)
    • `Never Give Up` - Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)
    • `Stand Up for Something` - Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day featuring Common)
  61. Instrumental composition
    • `Alkaline` - Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet)
    • `Choros #3` - Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne)
    • `Home Free (For Peter Joe)` - Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith)
    • `Three Revolutions` - Arturo O`Farrill, composer (Arturo O`Farrill & Chucho Valdés) (WINNER)
    • `Warped Cowboy` - Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen and the Jazz Surge)
  62. Arrangement, anstrumental or a cappella
    • `All Hat, No Saddle` - Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen and the Jazz Surge)
    • `Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can` - John Williams, arranger (John Williams) (WINNER)
    • `Home Free (For Peter Joe)` - Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith)
    • `Ugly Beauty/Pannonica` - John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)
    • `White Christmas` - Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert)
  63. Arrangement, instruments and vocals
    • `Another Day of Sun` - Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast)
    • `Every Time We Say Goodbye` - Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes featuring Jane Monheit)
    • `I Like Myself` - Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane)
    • `I Loves You Porgy/There`s a Boat That`s Leavin` Soon for New York` - Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater and the Count Basie Orchestra)
    • `Putin` - Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) (WINNER)
  64. Recording package
    • `El Orisha de la Rosa` - Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) (WINNER)
    • `Mura Masa` - Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa)
    • `Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition)` - Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) (WINNER)
    • `Sleep Well Beast` - Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National)
    • `Solid State` - Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton) Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton)
  65. Boxed or special limited edition package
    • `Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta` - Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists)
    • `Lovely Creatures: The Best of Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds (1984- 2014)` - Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds)
    • `May 1977: Get Shown the Light` - Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead)
    • `The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition` - Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) (WINNER)
    • `Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares` - Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists)
  66. Album notes
    • `Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With the Truth` - Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists)
    • `Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition` - Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists)
    • `The Complete Piano Works of Scott Joplin` - Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling)
    • `Edouard-Léon Scott de Martinville, Inventor of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute` - David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists)
    • `Live at the Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings` - Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) (WINNER)
    • `Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams` - Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips)
  67. Historical album
    • `Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque in Upper Volta` - Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)
    • `The Goldberg Variations - the Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955` - Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould)
    • `Leonard Bernstein - the Composer` - Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein) (WINNER)
    • `Sweet as Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From the Horn of Africa` - Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
    • `Washington Phillips and His Manzarene Dreams` - Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips)
  68. Engineered album, non-classical
    • `Every Where Is Some Where` - Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay)
    • `Is This the Life We Really Want?` - Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters)
    • `Natural Conclusion` - Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins)
    • `No Shape` - Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius)
    • `24K Magic` - Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) (WINNER)
  69. Producer of the year, non-classical
    • Calvin Harris
    • Greg Kurstin (WINNER)
    • Blake Mills
    • No I.D.
    • The Stereotypes
  70. Remixed recording
    • `Can`t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)` - Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway)
    • `Funk O` De Funk (SMLE Remix)` - SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush)
    • `Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)` - Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani)
    • `A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)` - Four Tet, remixer (The xx)
    • `You Move (Latroit Remix)` - Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) (WINNER)
  71. Surround sound album
    • `Early Americans` - Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) (WINNER)
    • `Kleiberg: Mass for Modern Man` - Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir)
    • `So Is My Love` - Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96)
    • `3-D the Catalogue` - Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk)
    • `Tyberg: Masses` - Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)
  72. Engineered album, classical
    • `Danielpour: Songs of Solitude & War Songs` - Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
    • `Kleiberg: Mass for Modern Man` - Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra)
    • `Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies` - Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
    • `Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio` - Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) (WINNER)
    • `Tyberg: Masses` - John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)
  73. Producer of the year, classical
    • Blanton Alspaugh
    • Manfred Eicher
    • David Frost (WINNER)
    • Morten Lindberg
    • Judith Sherman
  74. Orchestral performance
    • `Concertos for Orchestra` - Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)
    • `Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches` - Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)
    • `Debussy: Images; Jeux & aa Plus Que Lente` - Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
    • `Mahler: Symphony No. 5` - Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)
    • `Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio` - Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) (WINNER)
  75. Opera recording
    • `Berg: Lulu` - Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)
    • `Berg: Wozzeck` - Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus of Students and Alumni, Shepherd School of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children`s Chorus) (WINNER)
    • `Bizet: Les Pêcheurs de Perles` - Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecien, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
    • `Handel: Ottone` - George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D`Oro)
    • `Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel` - Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus)
  76. Choral Performance
    • `Bryars: The Fifth Century` - Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) (WINNER)
    • `Handel: Messiah` - Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir)
    • `Mansurian: Requiem` - Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor)
    • `Music of the Spheres` - Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae)
    • `Tyberg: Masses` - Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale)
  77. Chamber music/small ensemble performance
    • `Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1` - Arcangelo
    • `Death & the Maiden` - Patricia Kopatchinskaja & the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra (WINNER)
    • `Divine Theatre - Sacred Motets by Giaches De Wert` - Stile Antico
    • `Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann` - Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich
    • `Martha Argerich & Friends - Live From Lugano 2016` - Martha Argerich & Various Artists
  78. Classical instrumental solo
    • `Bach: The French Suites` - Murray Perahia
    • `Haydn: Cello Concertos` - Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen)
    • `Levina: The Piano Concertos` - Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)
    • `Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2` - Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester)
    • `Transcendental` - Daniil Trifonov (WINNER)
  79. Classical solo vocal album
    • `Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas` - Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester)
    • `Crazy Girl Crazy - Music by Gershwin, Berg & Berio` - Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) (WINNER)
    • `Gods & Monsters` - Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist
    • `In War & Peace - Harmony Through Music` - Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D`Oro)
    • `Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift` - Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style of Five Ensemble)
  80. Classical compendium
    • `Barbara` - Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer
    • `Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto` - Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer (Winner)
    • `Kurtág: Complete Works for Ensemble & Choir` - Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer
    • `Les Routes de l`Esclavage` - Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer
    • `Mademoiselle: Première Audience - Unknown Music of Nadia Boulanger` - Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer
  81. Contemporary classical composition
    • `Danielpour: Songs of Solitude` - Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
    • `Higdon: Viola Concerto` - Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) (WINNER)
    • `Mansurian: Requiem` - Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester)
    • `Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies` - Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
    • `Zhou Tian: Concerto for Orchestra` - Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)
  82. Music video
    • ` Up All Night` - (Beck) Canada, video director; Laura Serra Estorch & Oscar Romagosa, video producers
    • `Makeba` - (Jain) Lionel Hirle & Gregory Ohrel, video directors; Yodelice, video producer
    • `The Story of O.J.` - (Jay-Z) Shawn Carter & Mark Romanek, video directors; Daniel Midgley, video producer
    • `Humble.` - (Kendrick Lamar) The Little Homies & Dave Meyers, video directors; Jason Baum, Dave Free, Jamie Rabineau, Nathan K. Scherrer & Anthony Tiffith, video producers (WINNER)
    • `1-800-273-8255` - (Logic featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) Andy Hines, video director; Andrew Lerios, video producer
  83. Music film
    • `One Time With Feeling` (Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds) Andrew Dominik, video director; Dulcie Kellett & James Wilson, video producers
    • `Long Strange Trip` (The Grateful Dead) Amir Bar-Lev, video director; Alex Blavatnik, Ken Dornstein, Eric Eisner, Nick Koskoff & Justin Kreutzmann, video producers
    • `The Defiant Ones` (Various Artists) Allen Hughes, video director; Sarah Anthony, Fritzi Horstman, Broderick Johnson, Gene Kirkwood, Andrew Kosove, Laura Lancaster, Michael Lombardo, Jerry Longarzo, Doug Pray & Steven Williams, video producers (WINNER)
    • `Soundbreaking` (Various Artists) Maro Chermayeff & Jeff Dupre, video directors; Joshua Bennett, Julia Marchesi, Sam Pollard, Sally Rosenthal, Amy Schewel & Warren Zanes, video producers

Source:

https://hot.detik.com/grammy2018/music/d-3838136/daftar-lengkap-pemenang-grammy-awards-ke-60